English
   New user?

Open, Pool A

#TeamGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoal diff
1
3
3
0
45
34
11
2
3
2
1
44
38
6
3
3
1
2
39
39
0
4
3
0
3
28
45
-17
Playoff (1-8)Pre-Quarters (5-12)
Freespeed - Chevron Action Flash 15 - 14  Game play
Flying Angels Bern (FAB) - Prague Devils 15 - 9  Game play
Flying Angels Bern (FAB) - Freespeed 11 - 15  Game play
Prague Devils - Chevron Action Flash 10 - 15  Game play
Flying Angels Bern (FAB) - Chevron Action Flash 13 - 15  Game play
Freespeed - Prague Devils 15 - 9  Game play

Schedule

Open, Pool B

#TeamGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoal diff
1
3
3
0
45
30
15
2
3
2
1
43
38
5
3
  Otso
3
1
2
36
42
-6
4
3
0
3
31
45
-14
Playoff (1-8)Pre-Quarters (5-12)
Bad Skid - Iznogood 15 - 10  Game play
Clapham Ultimate - Otso 15 - 8  Game play
Clapham Ultimate - Bad Skid 15 - 13  Game play
Otso - Iznogood 15 - 12  Game play
Clapham Ultimate - Iznogood 15 - 9  Game play
Bad Skid - Otso 15 - 13  Game play

Schedule

Open, Pool C

#TeamGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoal diff
1
3
3
0
45
27
18
2
3
2
1
42
30
12
3
3
1
2
37
39
-2
4
3
0
3
17
45
-28
Pre-Quarters (5-12)Pre-Quarters (13-20)Playoff (17-24)
Brighton City - Helsinki Ultimate 15 - 3  Game play
Heidees - FWD>> 15 - 10  Game play
Brighton City - FWD>> 15 - 12  Game play
Heidees - Helsinki Ultimate 15 - 5  Game play
FWD>> - Helsinki Ultimate 15 - 9  Game play
Heidees - Brighton City 15 - 12  Game play

Schedule

Open, Pool D

#TeamGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoal diff
1
3
3
0
45
30
15
2
  FUJ
3
2
1
41
31
10
3
3
1
2
34
43
-9
4
3
0
3
29
45
-16
Pre-Quarters (5-12)Pre-Quarters (13-20)Playoff (17-24)
CUSB LA FOTTA - ReadingUltimate 15 - 9  Game play
M.U.C. - FUJ 9 - 15  Game play
M.U.C. - ReadingUltimate 15 - 13  Game play
CUSB LA FOTTA - FUJ 15 - 11  Game play
M.U.C. - CUSB LA FOTTA 10 - 15  Game play
FUJ - ReadingUltimate 15 - 7  Game play

Schedule

Open, Pool E

#TeamGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoal diff
1
3
2
1
44
40
4
2
3
2
1
44
41
3
3
3
1
2
40
40
0
4
3
1
2
37
44
-7
Pre-Quarters (5-12)Pre-Quarters (13-20)Playoff (17-24)
Fire of London - Aarhus Ultimate 15 - 12  Game play
7 Schwaben - thebigEz 15 - 11  Game play
Fire of London - thebigEz 15 - 14  Game play
7 Schwaben - Aarhus Ultimate 14 - 15  Game play
thebigEz - Aarhus Ultimate 15 - 10  Game play
7 Schwaben - Fire of London 15 - 14  Game play

Schedule

Open, Pool F

#TeamGamesWinsLossesGoals forGoals againstGoal diff
1
3
2
1
42
36
6
2
3
2
1
43
40
3
3
3
2
1
40
42
-2
4
3
0
3
38
45
-7
Pre-Quarters (5-12)Pre-Quarters (13-20)Playoff (17-24)
East Midlands Open (emo) - Cambridge Ultimate 15 - 13  Game play
Gentle Open - Cotarica Grandes 11 - 15  Game play
East Midlands Open (emo) - Cotarica Grandes 10 - 15  Game play
Gentle Open - Cambridge Ultimate 13 - 15  Game play
East Midlands Open (emo) - Gentle Open 15 - 14  Game play
Cambridge Ultimate - Cotarica Grandes 15 - 12  Game play

Schedule

Open, Pre-Quarters (5-12)

Game 1 Iznogood - Heidees 10 - 15  Game play
Game 2 Prague Devils - CUSB LA FOTTA 10 - 15  Game play
Game 3 Otso - 7 Schwaben 15 - 14  Game play
Game 4 Flying Angels Bern (FAB) - Cotarica Grandes 15 - 12  Game play
Winners continues in:Playoff (1-8)Losers continues in:Playoff (9-16)

Schedule

Open, Pre-Quarters (13-20)

Game 1 Fire of London - M.U.C. 15 - 8  Game play
Game 2 Cambridge Ultimate - FWD>> 8 - 15  Game play
Game 3 Brighton City - East Midlands Open (emo) 14 - 15  Game play
Game 4 FUJ - thebigEz 15 - 13  Game play
Winners continues in:Playoff (9-16)Losers continues in:Playoff (17-24)

Schedule

Open, Playoff (1-8)

QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinalsPlacement
    
Freespeed    
15-14 Freespeed   
Heidees   
 15-11 Freespeed  
Bad Skid   
15-8 Bad Skid  
Flying Angels Bern (FAB)   
  12-15 Gold Clapham Ultimate
Chevron Action Flash   
15-8 Chevron Action Flash  
Otso   
 9-15 Clapham Ultimate 
Clapham Ultimate   
15-10 Clapham Ultimate Silver Freespeed
CUSB LA FOTTA   
   Bad Skid 
  15-13 Bronze Bad Skid
   Chevron Action Flash 
    
   4th Chevron Action Flash
  Heidees  
 15-13 Heidees 
  Flying Angels Bern (FAB)  
  12-15 5th CUSB LA FOTTA
  Otso  
 12-15 CUSB LA FOTTA 
  CUSB LA FOTTA  
   6th Heidees
    
   Flying Angels Bern (FAB) 
  12-15 7th Otso
   Otso 
    
   8th Flying Angels Bern (FAB)
    

Schedule

Open, Playoff (9-16)

QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinalsPlacement
    
Iznogood   
15-13 Iznogood  
FUJ   
 15-9 Iznogood 
Cotarica Grandes   
15-14 Cotarica Grandes  
Fire of London   
  13-15 9th East Midlands Open (emo)
7 Schwaben   
15-14 7 Schwaben  
FWD>>   
 6-15 East Midlands Open (emo) 
Prague Devils   
7-15 East Midlands Open (emo) 10th Iznogood
East Midlands Open (emo)   
   Cotarica Grandes 
  15-13 11th Cotarica Grandes
   7 Schwaben 
    
   12th 7 Schwaben
  FUJ  
 11-15 Fire of London 
  Fire of London  
  15-10 13th Fire of London
  FWD>>  
 14-11 FWD>> 
  Prague Devils  
   14th FWD>>
    
   FUJ 
  15-12 15th FUJ
   Prague Devils 
    
   16th Prague Devils
    

Schedule

Open, Playoff (17-24)

QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinalsPlacement
    
thebigEz   
11-9 thebigEz  
Helsinki Ultimate   
 14-12 thebigEz 
M.U.C.   
10-15 Gentle Open  
Gentle Open   
  9-15 17th Brighton City
Cambridge Ultimate   
15-10 Cambridge Ultimate  
Aarhus Ultimate   
 10-15 Brighton City 
Brighton City   
15-10 Brighton City 18th thebigEz
ReadingUltimate   
   Gentle Open 
  15-10 19th Gentle Open
   Cambridge Ultimate 
    
   20th Cambridge Ultimate
  Helsinki Ultimate  
 9-15 M.U.C. 
  M.U.C.  
  12-15 21st ReadingUltimate
  Aarhus Ultimate  
 9-15 ReadingUltimate 
  ReadingUltimate  
   22nd M.U.C.
    
   Helsinki Ultimate 
  13-15 23rd Aarhus Ultimate
   Aarhus Ultimate 
    
   24th Helsinki Ultimate
    

Schedule

Scoreboard leaders

PlayerTeamGames AssistsGoalsTot.
Joe ThompsonFire of London7271542
Joe WynderEast Midlands Open (emo)7301040
Hasanuddin TiroHeidees726632
Holger BeuttenmüllerBad Skid6141630
Robin BrüderlinFreespeed 692029
Felix ShardlowBrighton City725429
Sam TurnerCambridge Ultimate7121628
Pieterjan De MeulenaereFreespeed 691726
Tommaso FranciniCotarica Grandes7151126
Paolo PrandiCUSB LA FOTTA742125
Scoreboard